Staff

Staff List 2016/2017

Community First Academy Trust

Central Trust Leadership Team
CEO/Executive Headteacher Sue Darbyshire
Finance Director Michelle Frost
HR Director Craig Holden
1
Central Team
Estates Manager Terry Devlin
Apprentice Caretaker Kieron Sherrington
Apprentice ICT Technician Damien Mason
1
Platt Bridge Community School
Teaching Staff
CEO/Executive Headteacher Sue Darbyshire
Deputy Headteacher (Teaching,Learning and Assessment) Ann Howard
Deputy Headteacher (Safeguarding,Inclusion and Behaviour) Martin Haskayne
Assistant Headteacher Carly Lomax
Assistant Headteacher Claire Christopherson
Assistant Headteacher Laura Farrell
1
Key Stage 1 Lead Nicola Wood
Early Years Lead Fay Blackburn
Nursery Teacher Sophie Crompton
Reception A Teacher Sophie Connolly
Reception B Teacher Sarah Burland
Year 1A Teacher Charlotte Gore 
Year 1B Teacher John Lees
Year 2A Teacher Abigail Barnes
Year 2B Teacher Marie Moulsdale
Year 3A Teacher Carla Newton
Year 3B Teacher Julianne Hicks
Year 4A Teacher Janet Dean
Lower Key Stage 2 Lead/Year 4B Teacher Joe Brown
Year 5A Teacher James Durham
Year 5B Teacher Niall Harmer
Assistant Headteacher/Year 6A Teacher Charlotte Hindley
Year 6B Teacher Michelle Cameron
1
Graduate Teachers (Kingsbridge Educational Partnership)
Year 2B Graduate Teacher  Maddie Swotman
Early Years Graduate Teacher Makala Swales
1

 

Support Staff

Senior Pastoral & Ethos Manager - Safeguarding Julie Hurst
Pastoral & Ethos Manager - EYFS Gemma Pugh
Pastoral & Ethos Manager -  KS1 Sue Wood
Pastoral & Ethos Manager  - LKS2 Catherine Brown
Pastoral & Ethos Manager - UKS2 Jane Sargent
Pastoral & Ethos Manager - Pupil Premium  Carole Anderton
 1  
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Paula Willis
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Julie Ingram
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Deb Lawless
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Sherry Higham
Higher Level Teaching Assistant  Karen Hines
 1  
Teaching Assistant/Nurture Lead Christine Clegg
Teaching Assistant Kim Owen
Teaching Assistant Margaret Maddison
Teaching Assistant Vicky Henriksen
Teaching Assistant Julie Holden
Teaching Assistant Dawn Taylor
Teaching Assistant Lindsay Taylor
Teaching Assistant Paula Wright
Teaching Assistant Maxine McCormick
Teaching Assistant Rebecca Jones
Teaching Assistant Kirsty Charles
Teaching Assistant Sherie Bajinka
Teaching Assistant Hazel Walton
Teaching Assistant Angela Williams
Teaching Assistant Kealey Sargent
Teaching Assistant Tracey Deakin
Teaching Assistant - MAT Leave Laura Dallimore
Teaching Assistant Vickey Hodge
Teaching Assistant Michelle Alker
Teaching Assistant Helen Abel
Apprentice Teaching Assistant Jade Taylor
 1  
School Business Manager Lisa Butler
School Finance Officer Collette Warrington
Administration Officer Adele Simm
Administrative Officer Alaina Shawcross
Business Admin Apprentice Cory Lowe
 1  
Site Manager Peter Stott
Assistant Site Manager Paul Couch
Cleaner (ISS Facilities Management) Jill Calderbank
Cleaner (ISS Facilities Management) Barbara Sherrington
Cleaner (ISS Facilities Management) Julie Heaton
Cleaner (ISS Facilities Management) Catherine Battersby
1
Welfare Assistant Carol Ann Southern
Welfare Assistant Dawn Taylor
Welfare Assistant Catherine Battersby
Welfare Assistant Helen Derricott
Welfare Assistant Kealey Sargent
Welfare Assistant Helen Abel
Welfare Assistant Lindsay Taylor
Welfare Assistant Michelle Alker
111
Start Well Family Centre
Start Well Family Centre Manager Jo Robinson
Senior Start Well Worker Beth Hughes
Start Well Worker Nicola Lever
Start Well Worker Vacancy
Start Well Worker Diane Conroy
Early Years Outreach Worker Louise Pennington
Early Years Outreach Worker Leanne Gaskell
Start Well Receptionist Jade Walls
Start Well Receptionist Amanda Southway
   
Platt Bridge Community Childcare
Nursery Manager Joanne Boardman
Deputy Manager Gemma Price
Childcare Practitioner & SENCO Tracey Smith
Childcare Practitioner Margaret Derricott
Childcare Practitioner Rachel Garry
Childcare Practitioner Melissa Whittle
Childcare Practitioner Melissa Carr
Childcare Practitioner Tracey Shenton
Childcare Practitioner Kim Castile
Childcare Practitioner Stacey Heaton
Childcare Practitioner Emma Clayton
Childcare Practitioner Joanne McNeil
Childcare Apprentice Toni Miles